Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION
Villa Leonila Events Place (collectively referred as “the company”, “we”, “us” or “our”),
respect your privacy with regard to personal data. This statement is one way of
sustaining your trust in our company, our products and our services. We recognize the
need to treat your personal data in an appropriate and lawful manner in line with our
commitment to comply with Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy
Act of 2012 (DPA). We are dedicated to comply with our obligations in this regard, in
respect of all personal data that we handle.
This statement aims to ensure that you are aware of how we collect, process and use
your personal data through our websites, information systems and processes. This also
aims to ensure that you know how you can exercise your rights related thereto.

Our Privacy Policy Statement that can be found at P.A. Properties’ website which
explains the following:
• Terms and conditions in the privacy policy that includes the consent;
• Description of the personal data to be entered into our system;
• Exact purposes for which they will be processed ;
• Recipients, to whom your data may be disclosed;
• Security measures in protecting your data;
• The duration for which your data will be kept and the manner of disposal;
• Your right to access and update your information and your right to withdraw
your consent in processing your information;
• Our breach and security incidents management procedure.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING CONSENT
By providing us your personal information or by browsing this site, you hereby give full
consent to the Company to collect, record, organize, store, update, use, consolidate,
block, erase or otherwise process information. These information may be personal,
sensitive or privileged, and may be provided to any of our representatives in an official
capacity and in any available format or media, for the purpose of providing you with
relevant products and services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data
Protection Policy.
In this connection, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and/or have
been duly informed of the terms and conditions pertaining to the data privacy

practices of the Company as reflected in the Company’s Data Privacy Policy at P.A.
Properties and you hereby express your full conformity thereto.
Please visit P.A. Properties to view our Global Privacy Statement.

ADDRESS

St. Joseph Village 1 Brgy. San Vicente
San Pedro Laguna, Philippines

Gen. Malvar St., Brgy. Tubigan,
Binan City, Laguna, Philippines

CONTACT

868-8996 / 868-6065 (San Pedro)
463-1789 (Binan)

0933 037 7409 / 0947 980 9587

leisure@paproperties.com.ph

Developed by Kim Dalanon|Designed by Ericka Luisse Alitagtag|Powered by Anonym Studio Inc.

Copyright 2018|Villa Leonila - All Rights Reserved